Baywind Residences

Baywind Residences is a freehold new launch condominium at Telok Kurau with a block of 5 Storey residential flats. It will consist of 3 + 1 Bedrooms and 4 + 1 Bedrooms with a total of 24 units.

There will also be resort-style facilities synonymous with its design concept, which is an exclusive resort. On the Attic Roof Terrace Level, residents can expect a sunset deck, Lagoon Pool, Rain Shower, Bayfront Oasis and an Alfresco Edge.

Unique highlights of Baywind Residences

  • Unrivalled accessibility ~ a 5-minute walk to the upcoming Marine Terrace MRT station
  • Outstanding nearby institutions ~ Tao Nan School, CHIJ Katong Primary and Ngee Ann Primary
  • Rare freehold condominium in Marine Parade ~ Located in one of the most highly coveted address due to its proximity to the City Centre
Address95 Lorong N Telok Kurau, 425248
DistrictD15
NeighbourhoodBedok
Built yearAug 2025 (TOP)
Nearest MRTMarine Terrace MRT · 6 min walk
TenureFreehold
Units24
DeveloperLWH Holdings Pte Ltd/ ABR Holdings Ltd

PROMOTION DETAILS

Last updated on:

PRICE INCREASE VERY SOON.

All Units Below $2200psf
(LAST 5 3BR+1 units)

#02-04 – $2.085M 969sqft ($2152psf)
#03-04 – $2.097M 969sqft ($2164psf)
#04-04 – $2.107M 969sqft ($2174psf)
#02-01 – $2.127M 969sqft ($2195psf)
#02-06 – $2.291M 1055sqft ($2172psf)

View now to secure current price.

Promotion is updated as accurate on date of publish. Please contact us for the latest pricing / promotions and availability of units as promotional units usually SELLOUT very fast.

GRAB THIS DEAL

Contact us NOW to get more information about this project and arrange a viewing of the show flat!

By submitting this form, I agree to be contacted (via Call/SMS/Whatsapp/Email) by consultants from Starbuy Condo.